FITNESS CLASSES AND SCHEDULE

General Information

image39

All fitness classes are designed so the participant may work at their own level.  All classes are for men and women of all ages and provide a safe and simple, yet challenging, aerobic workout.  


Our program list is centered on a goal to provide a program that will improve and maintain cardiovascular efficiency, muscular strength and endurance,  flexibility, and optimal body composition.  


Please ask to speak with our aerobic coordinator if you have any questions or concerns.


Classes are on-going and may be started at anytime.  Pre-registration is not required.


All fitness classes are included with your Bunny Davis Membership.


Non-Members must pay $4 per class

Classes

image40

STEP & SCULPT: Beginner and Intermediate friendly.  Class consisting of aerobics using steps, weights, bands and exercise balls for toning. (60 Minutes)


INTERVAL TRAINING: Class alternating high and low intensity with weights for toning (60 Minutes)


PI-YO: A low impact combination of Pilates and Yoga. (60 Minutes)


PILATES: Class using weights and kettle bells for toning. (30 Minutes)


STEP & TONE: Advanced aerobics class using step, weights and kettle bells. (60 Minutes)


R.I.P.P.E.D. : Resistance, Interval, Power, Plyometrics, Endurance, Diet is a class and program featuring a variety of aerobic and toning intervals.  Modifications are shown and explained so everyone can participate. (60 Minutes)


YOGA: A class of gentle, flowing movements for stretching and toning (45 Minutes)


ZUMBA:  A class that incorporates dance and aerobic elements with slow and fast Latin rhythms (60 Mintues)


KETTLE BELLS AMPD: A class that incorporates kettle bells for cardio, muscle toning, and abs toning. (60 Minutes)


BOOT CAMP: An exercise session for beginners and intermediate participants including joggies, pushups, sit-ups, lunges, jumping jacks, etc (60 Minutes)

Schedule

image41

Monday

8:30am > Step & Sculpt (Jenn)

11:00am > Summer Water Aerobics (Faith)

4:30pm > PI-YO (Jenni)

5:30pm > Step & Tone, Advanced (Kathy)

6:35pm > Zumba (Deanna, Leslie, Lynette)


Tuesday 

6:00am > Step & Sculpt (Pam)

4:45pm > Core & More (Jenni)

5:30pm > Strong (Deanna)


Wednesday

8:30am > Step & Sculpt (Jenn)

11:00am > Summer Water Aerobics (Faith)

4:30pm > PI-YO (Jenni)

5:30pm > Yogo (Jenn, Kathy)


Thursday

6:00am > Step & Sculpt (Pam)

4:45pm > Core & More (Kathy)

5:30pm > Step & Tone, Advanced (Kathy)

6:35pm > Zumba (Deanna, Leslie, Lynette)


Friday

11:00am > Summer Water Aerobics (Faith)


Saturday

8:30am > Interval Training (Kathy)